The Kenyan move contradicts the principles of the agreement.
[…] As proof of impracticability of joinder, Golden relies exclusively on one figure-the number of renters in Columbus, which, according to Golden, is 150,000. We have no reason to question this figure but we agree with the district court that merely referring to it does not suffice for purposes of proving numerosity under Rule 23(a)(1) (agreement). The above documents and records can be made available at the principal office or another location.(FRLLCA sec 605.1410(1)) The following records should be kept by any Florida LLC. The record keeping requirements for LLCs is found at FRLLCA Sec. 605.0410. It requires that certain specific documents must be kept. Additionally FRLLCA Sec. 605.0410(3) (b) 2 provides that a member should be allowed “(f)ull information regarding the activities, affairs, financial condition, and other circumstances of the company as is just and reasonable.” The earlier Florida LLC statute provided that he documents and records may be maintained either in hard copy or electronically, as long as the electronic version can be printed within a reasonable period of time.